Hunterlodge Advertising is committed to safeguarding and respecting your privacy when visiting our website. This privacy and cookie policy sets out how we process and use any personal data that you provide to us, or that we may collect as a result of visiting http://www.hunterlodge.co.uk. For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the identity of our data controller shall be available upon enquiry by email.

What information do we collect
Any information that you provide by filling in any forms on our site. This includes provided information at the time of registering to use our site, posting material, requesting further services or subscribing to any service offered by us on the site. We may keep a record of any correspondence if you contact us.

Cookies
Our websites, along with most other major websites, use ‘Cookies’. ‘Cookies’ are pieces of information that a website transfers to the cookie file on your computer’s hard disk. ‘Cookies’ enable users to navigate around websites and (where appropriate) enable us to tailor the content to fit the needs of visitors who have accessed the site and help us improve the user experience. Without ‘Cookies’ enabled we cannot guarantee that the website and your experience are as we intended it to be.

We use technology which allows us to track visitors to the Website so that we can understand how you and other visitors use it. For example, we use this technology to gather the following statistics:

  • your total number of visits;
  • your total number of page views;
  • how many pages you clicked on;
  • your location;
  • the length of time you spent on the Website;
  • where you arrived from (either directly, via a referring site or search engine);
  • your connection speed;
  • what browser /operating system /screen resolution you have.

Personal data
To ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy & cookie policy we will endeavour to take all reasonable necessary steps in protecting your privacy. We will do our best to protect your personal data, unfortunately, the transmission of information over the internet is not entirely secure

We may use the information held about you in the following ways:

  • To notify you of any changes to our service.
  • To ensure that the content of our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer.
  • Where you have consented to be contacted, to provide you with the information, products and services requested from us or in the event that we feel will be of interest to you.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, should you choose to do so.
  • In allowing ourselves to carry out our obligations concerning any contracts entered into between you and us.

Gaining access to your information
Where required under local law, we will, upon request and payment of any fee stipulated by local law, provide you with all the information we hold about you and which we are obliged to disclose to you. In making this request, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and specify that you require disclosure of your personal information.

Do we share the information we receive?
The information we receive about you is for our sole marketing purposes only. We do not otherwise disclose information about your individual visits to the Website or information which identifies you to any third parties unless we have your prior consent or unless requested by local regulators and law enforcement officers or required by applicable law, rule or regulation. However, in order to provide an efficient service, certain functions such as hosting, storage fulfillment and disaster recovery are provided by third parties. Where this is the case we will ask those with whom we share data to agree to protect data as we have specified in this Privacy Policy.

Third party websites
From time to time our site may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you visit any of these sites please note that they have their own privacy policies and you should check these before submitting any personal data. We cannot accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

Further information
We welcome any questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy and cookie policy and should you wish to contact us you can find our details on the ‘contact us’ page of our website.

We specialise in creating the perfect blend of strategy, media, digital and creative to produce the most effective advertising possible for each individual client. Our incredible arsenal of people have amazing skills, knowledge and experience, driven by a purpose – to make effective advertising accessible to all clients.

Contact Us

Hunterlodge Advertising
171 High Street
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 1AY

Tel: +44 (0)1923 714 949
Email: say_hello@hunterlodge.co.uk

 
Back to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.